SEARCH YOUR QUERY HERE

Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as 'privacy policy' or 'the policy' or 'this policy') applies to your use of lettersformats.com (hereafter referred to as ‘the site’ or ‘this site’), but not does apply to any third party sites which may be linked in the posts of this site.

By using the Site, you agree to the terms of this privacy policy. If you ever visit, crawl or use this Site in any manner you will be referred to as a 'user' of this Site in this policy.

The Site intents to provide its users unique contents, relating to various letter writing tips and formats. The Site very much respect the privacy of its users and strives to protect it to the maximum extent possible.

This Policy sets out policies and practices adopted by the Site, which may be revised from time-to-time. By visiting this Site, you are acknowledging and accepting this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this Site will constitute your acceptance of the Privacy Policy (including changes thereto) of this Site.

Please read the policy terms very carefully as it is of importance to you:

PUBLICATION OF INFORMATION
The site publishes information relating to Letter writing tips and formats, etc. The posts i.e. the information contained in each article published in the site, are entirely as per the understanding of the author of such posts/articles. These posts neither constitute a legal opinion or in any way claim to be entirely accurate. These are posted only for information and reference purposes to improve the letter writing skill of a person. Users are advised to take expert opinion while writing any letter by them whether of small or vital importance.

USE OF INFORMATION
The User of the site are advised to use the contents of the information for their personal purposes and shall not use for copying it, selling it and doing anything to commercial exploit it.

For more information about the use of this Site, kindly check:
https://www.lettersformats.com/p/terms-of-use.html

USE OF LINKS
Users may see or find links to third-party websites/sites in the contents of any posts of this site which is put in a hyperlink form. The website addresses are linked only for the ready reference of the user. The Site is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites/sites. This site does not take any responsibility for any kinda of claim from any parties who have suffered any kind of loss by visiting such third party websites.

PERSONAL INFORMATION 

This Site will take all appropriate steps to keep your personal information confidential, if you so sought for. The Site does not sell or rent or provide your personal information to any third party for their use.

This Site does not collect any kind of ‘Sensitive Personal Information’ as per the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules thereto.

You are advised not to publish your personal information like your address, email, phone no. or any other information which may identify you more accurately by any third party person or organization.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
We use Google Analytics to know the information about visitors' behavior on our website in order to learn about the kind of users that visit our site. Google Analytics stores information about what pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got here and what you click on. This Analytics data is collected via a JavaScript tag in the pages of our site and is not tied to personally identifiable information. We therefore do not collect or store your personal information (e.g. your name or address) so this information cannot be used to identify who you are.

We also use other Google Analytics features based on Display Advertising (e.g. Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, the DoubleClick campaign Manager integration or Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting). Visitors can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using the Ads Settings. We will not facilitate the merging of personally-identifiable information with non-personally identifiable information previously collected from Display Advertising features that is based on the DoubleClick cookie unless you have robust notice of, and the user's prior affirmative (i.e. opt-in) consent to, that merger. Visitors to our website may also use the following Google tool to opt-out: Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on.


SECURITY

The information published on the Site is stored with the Server of Google and the Site do not have any control over the security of it.

COMMENTS

You will find comment box at the end of each post of this site. This functionality is provided by Google company. Your comments will be moderated and then published. You are requested not to use this option in any wrongful way.

ADVERTISEMENT

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to your website or other websites.

Google's use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the Internet.

Users may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings.

If you have not opted out of third-party ad serving, the cookies of other third-party vendors or ad networks may also be used to serve ads on your site.

WRITE TO US
If you have any queries relating to the above mentioned privacy policies; please send an email at admin@lettersformats.com.




Last Updated on: 7th October, 2018.